Payal Tandon
Co-founder, e-GMAT
Welcome to e-GMAT Support!
I am Payal, Co-Founder of e-GMAT.
Feel free to ask any Query.
Thank you for your query.
We will be contacting you soon on

GMAT exam dates 2022: How and when to schedule your GMAT test date?

GMAT exam dates 2022: How and when to schedule your GMAT test date?
A 12 min read

GMAT exam dates fall on almost all days of the year. It can be taken around the year and there is no specific period when the test can be taken. In fact, in the current times, you can take the GMAT from your home 7 days a week, 24 hours a day.

However, GMAT test centers give specific dates in a month and it’s really necessary to book your appointment in advance so that you can get your desired time and date. Also, it’s very important to pick a correct GMAT date because the goal of taking the GMAT is not only to ace it but also to secure an admit from a top business school.

How to choose your GMAT exam date?

To choose a suitable GMAT exam date for yourself in 2022, the best strategy is to look backward and connect the dots.

The idea of connecting the dots comes from a Stanford graduation speech. Steve Jobs in his famous Stanford graduation speech said, “You can’t connect the dots looking forward; you can only connect them looking backward.” This quote is the core idea behind the ‘looking backward’ approach while deciding the best GMAT test date.

gmat test dates 2022 - 2023 | how to choose your gmat test date 2022 - 2023

To make your preparation convenient, the GMAT (Graduate Management Admission Test) offers flexible test dates.

Therefore, to better understand, how to choose your GMAT test date in 2022, read this article. Bonus content on the GMAT exam dates in India test center-wise.

Note – This article includes the information regarding the test dates, the city and center-wise information and slot availability. If you’re looking for GMAT registration process, click here.

GMAT exam dates August – December 2022

GMAC, the owner of the GMAT exam offers it on many days throughout the year. There are no fixed dates. If you live in a city, there is a high probability that you can take the GMAT almost every day of the week. As far as the timing of the test is concerned, you can schedule the test in the morning or the afternoon.

Here are the GMAT exam dates available center-wise from August – December 2022:

Center-wise datesGMAT exam dates
GMAT Exam dates AhmedabadAugust – 4,18,22
September – 1,3,5,6,7,8,10,12,16,20,22,24,26,28,29
October – 6,7,18,20,28
November-4,11,14,17,23,30
December- 7,9,14,21,26
GMAT Exam dates Amritsar August – 4,11,12,18,25
September – 1,2,6,8,9,13,14,15,16,22,29,30
October -6,7,13,20,27,28
November -3,10,11,17,23
December-1,6,14,21,27
GMAT Exam dates BangaloreAugust  -11,14,18,19,22,23,29,30
September -1,2,7,8,9,12,13,14,15,16,22,23,26,27,30
October  -3,6,12,13,14,17,19,20,28
November – 2,9,10,23,25,29,30
December- 1,2,7,9,14,16,21,23,28,30
GMAT Exam dates BhopalAugust – 22,23,24,25,26,29,30
September- 1,2,5,6,7,8,9,12,14,15,16,19,20,21,22,23,26,27,29,30
October- 3,4,6,7,10,11,12,13,14,17,18,19,20,21,28,31
November- 1,2,3,4,7,9,10,11,14,16,17,18,21,22,23,24,25,28,29,30
December-2,5,6,7,8,9,12,13,14,15,16,19,20,21,22,23,26,27,28,29,30
GMAT Exam dates Chennai August -1,2,3,4,5,8,9,10,11,12,15,16,19,22,23,24,25,26,29,30,31
September – 1,2,5,6,7,8,9,12,13,14,15,16,19,20,21,22,23,26,27,29,30
October -3,4,5,6,7,10,11,12,13,14,17,18,19,20,21,24,25,26,27,28,30,31
November- 1,2,3,4,5,6,8,9,11,28
December- 22,26,26
GMAT Exam dates CochinAugust-1,2,3,4,5,9,10,11,12,16,19,22,23,24,25,26,29,30,31
September: 1,2,13,14,15,16,20,22,23,26,27,29,30
October: 6,7,10,11,12,13,14,17,18,19,20,21,25,26,27,28,31
November: 1,2,3,4,7,8,9,10,11,14,15,16,17,18,21,22,23,24,25,28,29,30
December: 2,5,6,7,8,9,12,13,14,15,16,19,20,21,27,28,29,30
GMAT Exam dates Gurugram August: 1,2,3,4,5,10,12,16,17,18,22,23,24,25,26,29,30,31
September: 1,2,5,6,7,8,9,12,13,14,15,16,19,20,21,22,23,26,27,28,29,30
October: 6,7,10,11,12,13,14,17,18,19,20,21,25,28,31
November:2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14,15,16,17,18,19,20,21,22,23,24,25,28,29,30
December- 2,5,6,7,8,9,12,13,14,15,16,19,20,21,22,23,26
GMAT Exam dates GuwahatiAugust- 25
September-1,7,8,13,15,20,21,22,27,28,29
October-11,12,13,18,19,20,26,27
November-1,2,3,8,9,10,15,16,17,22,23,24,29,30
December-1,6,7,8
GMAT Exam dates IndoreAugust-29
September-1,2,5,6,7,8,9,10,12,14,15,16,17,19,20,21,22,23,24,26,27,28,29,30
October-1,3,4,6,7,8,10,11,12,14,15,17,18,19,20,21,22,29,31
November-1,2,3,4,5,7,9,10,11,12,13,14,15,16,17,18,19,21,22,23,24,25,26,28,29,30
December-1,2,3,5,6,7,8,9,10,12,13,14,15,16,17,19,20,21,22,23,24,26,27,28,29
GMAT Exam dates JaipurAugust: 1,2,3,4,5,6,8,10,12,13,16,17,18,19,20,22,23,24,25,26,27,29,30,31
September: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,12,14,15,16,17,18,21,22,23,24,26,27,28,29,30
October: 1,6,7,8,10,11,12,13,14,15,16,17,18,19,20,21,22,23,25,27,28,29,30,31
November: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,14,15,16,17,18,19,21,22,23,24,25,26,28,29,30
December:1,2,3,5,6,7,8,9,10,12,13,14,15,16,17,19,20,21,22,23,24,26,27,28,29,30,31
GMAT Exam dates KolkataAugust: 1,23,24,27,29,30,31
September- 2,3,4,5,7,9,10,11,12,14,16,18,21,23,24,25,26,27,29,30
October- 1,7,8,10,11,12,14,15,16,17,18,19,21,22,23,25,27,28,29,30,31
November-1,2,4,5,6,7,8,9,11,12,13,14,15,16,18,19,20,21,22,23,25,26,27,28,29,30
December- 2,3,4,5,6,7,9,10,11,12,13,14,16,17,18,19,20,21,23,24,26,27,28,30,31
GMAT Exam dates ManipalAugust: 23,26
September: 1,7,8,9,12,14,15,16,30,32,33,34,36,27,29,30
October: 3,6,7,10,11,12,13,14,17,18,19,20,21,25,27,28,31
November: 2,3,4,7,8,9,20,22,24,25,26,27,28,21,22,23,24,28,29,30
December: 2,5,6,7,12,13,14,15,16,20,21,22,23,26,27,28,29,30
GMAT Exam dates MumbaiAugust: 1,2,3,4,5,6,8,9,10,11,12,13,16,17,18,20,22,23,24,25,26,27,29,30,31
September: 1,2,3,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14,15,16,17,19,20,21,22,23,24,25,26,27,28,29,30
October: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14,15,17,18,19,20,21,22,24,25,26,27,28,29,31
November: 2,3,4,6,7,9,10,11,13,14,16,17,18,20,21,23,24,25,27,28,30
December: 1,2,4,5,7,8,9,11,12,14,15,16,18,19,21,22,23,25,26,28,29,30
GMAT Exam dates PuneSeptember-14,15,16,17,19,20,21,22,23,26,27,29,30
October- 1,3,4,6,7,8,10,11,12,13,14,15,17,18,19,20,21,22,27,28,29,31
November-1,2,3,4,5,7,8,9,10,11,12,14,15,16,17,18,19,21,22,23,24,25,26,28,29,30
December-1,2,3,5,6,7,8,9,10,12,13,14,15,16,17,19,20,21,22,23,24,26,27,28,29,30,31
GMAT Exam dates MysoreSeptember: 1,5,6,7,8,9,10,12,13,14,15,16,17,19,20,21,22,23,24,26,27,29,30
October: 1,3,10,11,12,13,14,15,17,18,19,20,21,22,27,28,29,31
November: 2,3,4,5,7,8,9,10,12,14,15,16,17,18,19,21,22,23,24,25,26,28,29,30
December:2,3,5,6,7,8,9,10,12,13,14,15,16,17,19,20,21,22,23,24,26,27,28,29,30,31
GMAT Exam dates NagpurAugust: 23,24,25,26,30
September: 1,2,5,6,7,8,9,10,12,15,16,17,21,22,23,24,26,27,30
October: 3,4,6,7,8,10,11,12,13,14,15,17,18,19,20,27,28,31
November: 1,2,3,4,7,8,,9,10,11,12,14,15,16,17,18,19,21,22,23,24,35,36,28,29,30
December: 2,5,6,7.8.9,10,12,13,14,15,16,17,19,20,21,22,23,26,27,28,29,30
GMAT Exam dates New DelhiAugust: 12,17,23,24,25,26,29,30,31
September: 1,2,7,12,17,22,23,26,27,28,29
October: 6,7,18,20
November: 2,3,11
December: 16,20,23,30
GMAT Exam dates NoidaAugust: 4,12,18,25
September: 1,2,7,9,12,15,16,23,26,27,28
October: 4,7,20,28
Nov: 3,11,17,23,30
December: 1,7,14,21,28,29
GMAT Exam dates PilaniSeptember: 4,18
October: 9,23
November: 6,20
December: 4,18
GMAT Exam dates RanchiAugust: 23,24,25,26,29,31
September: 1,2,3,6,7,8,9,12,14,15,16,21,22,23,24,26,27,28,29,30
October: 1,6,7,8,10,11,12,13,14,15,17,18,19,20,21,22,25,26,27,28,31
November: 1,2,3,4,5,7,8,9,10,11,14,15,16,17,18,19,21,22,23,24,25,26,28,29,30
December: 1,2,3,4,6,7,8,9,10,12,13,14,15,16,17,19,20,21,22,23,24,26,27,28,29,30,31
GMAT Exam dates VijayawadaAugust: 23,24,25,26,29,30
September: 5,6,7,8,9,12,14,15,16,20,21,22,23,26,27,29,30
October: 10,11,12,13,14,17,18,19,20,21,24,25,26,27,28,31
November: 1,2,3,4,7,8,9,10,11,14,15,16,17,28,21,22,23,24,25,28,29,30
December: 2,5,6,7,8,9,12,13,14,15,16,19,20,21,22,23,26,27,28,29,30
GMAT Exam dates SuratSeptember: 15,16,19,29,16,27,28,17,24
October: 4,7,12,19,20,27,1,8,15
November: 3,7,11,14,17,22,29,5,12,19,26
December: 1,6,13,20,27,29,3,10,17,24,31

Total Exam slots available August– December 2022

Take a look at the total exam slots available at the GMAT test center from August – December 2022:

GMAT Test CenterTotal test centerSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTotal
Ahmedabad1
Pearson1688638
Amritsar2188101147
Pearson Mall Road834520
Pearson Passport Office1056627
Bangalore22216121161
Lalbagh Road1555530
Shivajinagar7117631
Bhopal13402723403571309
Chennai1111010435
Cochin1192703963241009
Gurugram237203123111
Pearson1336426
Ansal University2417251985
Guwahati110714435
Indore13122473253251209
Jaipur126222929106
Kolkata2188213262253916
Iswar Ganguli Street186210260250906
Ramkrishnapur Road232310
Manipal11619232078
Mumbai250464551192
Bellasis Road42444244172
JB Nagar Link Rd, Chakala
Andheri (East)
823720
Pune253653560816793358
GATS52852859416503300
Pearson87142958
Mysore12321242593
Nagpur146367852212
New Delhi11323422
Noida1935623
Pilani122228
Ranchi12602912992161066
Vijayawada11717222177
Surat299111140
Total292831291235255462

Take a free trial to get unlimited access to concept files, live sessions, and practice questions. For any strategic advice for GMAT or MBA Admissions, write to us at acethegmat@e-gmat.com. We are the most reviewed GMAT prep company on GMATClub with more than 2400+ reviews

Save 60+ hours on GMAT Preparation by following these three steps:

GMAT exam dates 2022 – Center-Wise Test Dates

Ahmedabad

1 test center is open, with a total of 38 slots available.

Address

3rd-floor block A-301
Westgate Sarkhej,Makarba
Gujarat
Ahmedabad
Gujarat 380051
India

GMAT exam dates available at the Ahmedabad test center

Amritsar

Two test centers are open, with a total of 47 slots available.

Address

Pearson Professional Centers-Amritsar 2 PUN,

Unit 303 and 304, 3rd Floor,Mukut House, Mall Road, Amritsar Punjab 143001, India

Pearson Professional Centers-Amritsar PUN

No.2 Upper Ground Floor, SRK Mall, Passport office building, 14 Mall Road, Amritsar, Punjab- 143001 India

GMAT exam dates are available at the Amritsar test centers

Mall Road Test Dates

Passport Office Building Test Dates

Bangalore

Two testing centers are open in Bangalore, with 61 total slots available.

Address

Pearson Professional Centers: Pride Hulkul, 004B, Ground Floor, No 116 Lalbagh Road Bangalore Karnataka – 560027

Pearson Professional Centers: Prestige Atrium, Unit 101, Ground Floor Central Street, Shivajinagar, Bangalore, Karnataka – 560001

GMAT exam dates available at the Bangalore test center

Lalbagh Road Test Dates

Central Street Shivajinagar Test Dates

Bhopal

One testing centers are open in Bhopal, with 1309 total slots available.

Address

Lakshmi Narain College of Technology Excellence, Kalchuri Nagar, Raisen Road, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462021

GMAT exam dates available at the Bhopal test center

Chennai

One test center is open, with a total of 35 slots available.

Address

Pearson Professional Centers-Chennai, 6th Floor, Nelson Chambers, E, Block, 115, Nelson Manickam Road, Aminijikarai, Chennai Tamil Nadu 600029

GMAT exam dates available at the Chennai test center

Cochin

One testing center is open in Cochin with 1009 slots available.

Address

Rajagiri School of Management: Rajagiri Valley P.O, Kakkanad, Kochi, Kerala 682039

GMAT exam dates available at the Cochin test center

Gurugram

Two test centers are open in Gurugram, with 111 total slots available.

Address

Pearson Professional Centers: Second Floor, Unit No. 214, Times Tower, M G Road, Gurgaon, Haryana, Gurugram 122002

Ansal University: Golf Course Road, Sector – 55, Gurugram, Haryana 122003

GMAT exam dates available at the Gurugram test center

MG Road Test Dates

Ansal University Test Dates

Guwahati

One test center is open, with a total of 35 slots available.

Address:

Assam Don Bosco University, Airport Road, Azara, Nowapara, Guwahati, Assam 781017

GMAT exam dates available at the Guwahati test center

Indore

One test center is open, with a total of 1209 slots available.

Address:

Lord Krishna College of Technology, Rau-Pithampur By-Pass, near IIM Indore, Near LNCT World School Indore, Madhya Pradesh 453331.

GMAT exam dates available at the Indore test center

Jaipur

One test center is open in Jaipur, with 106 total slots available.

Address

Sakar Edutech Pvt. Ltd.: 602/603, 6th Floor, Arcade Mall, C – Scheme, Malviya Marg, Opposite Airtel Office, Jaipur, Rajasthan 302001

GMAT exam dates available at the Jaipur test center

Kolkata

Two GMAT test centers are open in Kolkata, with 916 total slots available.

Address

Agile Technologies and solutions: 1, Iswar Ganguli Street, VASUDEVA BUILDING; Top Floor, Kalighat Kolkata, West Bengal – 700026

Brainware University: 398 Ramkrishnapur Road, Barasat, Near Jagadighata Market, Kolkata, West Bengal – 7000125

GMAT exam dates available at the Kolkata test center

Agile Technologies Test Center

Brainware University Test Center

Manipal

The total number of slots in Manipal is 78.

Address

Dr. T. M. A. Pai Polytechnic, Manipal Campus, I. T. Campus, Eshwar Nagar, Udupi, Manipal, Karnataka 576104

GMAT exam dates available at the Manipal test center

Mumbai

Two test centers are open, with 192 total slots available.

Address

Pearson Professional Centers-Mumbai Building No.9, 1st Floor, Solitaire Corporate Park,167 Andheri, J B Nagar Link Rd, Chakala, Andheri(East), Mumbai, Maharashtra 400093

Maharashtra College of Arts Science and Commerce; 246-A, Jahangir Boman Behram Marg, Bellasis Road, Mumbai – 400008

GMAT exam dates available at the Mumbai test center

Pearson Professional Test Center


Maharashtra College of Arts Science and Commerce Test Center

Mysore

Only one test center is open in Mysore with a total number of 93 slots available.

Address

Sai Garments Road, Opp. Varsha Cables, Infosys 1.5 Kms. Maidanahalli, Yelwala to KRS Road, opp. Power Grid, Mysore, Karnataka 571130

GMAT exam dates available at the Mysore test center

Nagpur

212 slots are available at the Nagpur GMAT test center.

Address

Unisoft Technologies, 2nd Floor, Parnanda Building, Above Anand Bhandar And Khadims, West High Court Road, Dharampeth, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440010

GMAT exam dates available at the Nagpur test center

New Delhi

New Delhi has one GMAT test center open, with only 22 time slots available.

Address

Pearson Professional Centers, 302/305, Ashoka Estate, 24, Barakhamba Road, Fire Brigade Lane New Delhi-110001

GMAT exam dates are available at the New Delhi test center

Noida

Noida has one GMAT test center open, with only 23-time slots available.

Address

Pearson Professional Centers-Noida: Ground floor, 1A/1, S.B. Towers, Sector 16A, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301

GMAT exam dates available at the Noida test center

Pilani

Only one center is open, with 8 slots available.

Address

BITS Pilani, Vidya Vihar Campus, Pilani, Rajasthan 333031

GMAT exam dates available at the Pilani test center

Pune

Two test centers are open, with 3358 total slots available.

Address

GATS, Office 1, Symphony’ C’, Ashok Nagar, Range Hills Rd, Off Pune University Rd, Maharashtra 411020

Pearson Professional Centers-Pune MAH, 517, Fifth Floor, Tower 2, World Trade Center, Kharadi, Pune, Maharashtra, 411014

GMAT exam dates are available at the Pune test center

Ashok Nagar, Range Hills Rd Test Center

Pearson Professional Test Center

Ranchi

Around 1066 time slots are available at the test center located in Ranchi.

Address

2nd Floor Infinity Academy, Amravati Complex, Circular Road, Lalpur, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001

GMAT exam dates available at the Ranchi test center

Surat

Two test centers are open in Surat, with 40 total slots available.

Address

Pearson Professional Centers-Surat GUJ: 703, 7th Floor, Swastik House, Nandi Park Society, Piplod, Surat, Gujarat 395007

AURO University: Earthspace, Hazira Road, Opp ONGC, Next to Toyota, Bhatpore, Surat, Gujarat 394510

GMAT exam dates available at the Surat test center

Pearson Professional Test Centers

Hazira Road Test Center

Vijaywada

One test center is open in Vijaywada, with 77 total slots available.

Address

KL University, Green Fields, Vaddeswaram, Guntur, Vijaywada, Andhra Pradesh 522502

GMAT exam dates available at the Vijaywada test center

Take a free trial to get unlimited access to concept files, live sessions, and practice questions. For any strategic advice for GMAT or MBA Admissions, write to us at acethegmat@e-gmat.com. We are the most reviewed GMAT prep company on gmatclub with more than 2400 reviews

GMAT Exam Schedule:

To decide which GMAT test date and timing is suitable for you I would suggest you follow the ‘looking backward’ approach. This approach works because you go back from a fixed point of reference, i.e., the Application deadline.

Here is how you should plan your GMAT Exam Schedule:

  1. Decide in which round you want to apply to your target business school
  2. Start preparing for the GMAT at least 8 – 10 months before the application deadline
  3. Take the GMAT at least 6 months before the deadline
  4. Keep a month or two in between for a possible GMAT retake
  5. Once you ace the GMAT, prepare your essays and arrange your LORs

In a nutshell, you should pick the GMAT exam date at least 6 months before the application deadline. For example, if your business school’s application deadline is September then you should pick your GMAT date in March.

Let’s understand in detail:

5-step process of choosing a GMAT date

The first step of this process is to decide which round of MBA applications you are targeting. Take a look at the table below to understand better.

Let me take the example for Round 1 of the MBA application to explain the ‘looking backward’ approach to finding your suitable GMAT test date.

  1. The Round 1 application deadlines for most B-schools fall in September or October. Hence, consider this date as a reference point.
  2. To apply in September, you’ll need at least a month to prepare your essays & resume, and arrange for great letters of recommendation. Therefore, you’ll have to start working on your essays by August.
  3. You’ll move on to essays, only if you feel you have achieved your target GMAT score. A good GMAT score is one, which is 20+ points more than your target Business School’s last year incoming batch’s average GMAT score. Know more about average GMAT scores of top US and European business schools. Therefore, it is essential to keep a buffer period for a possible GMAT retake if you are not satisfied with your previous GMAT score. Take the possible retake in July and ace the GMAT
  4. It would be wise to first analyze your weak areas in your GMAT preparation if you fail to achieve your GMAT score. So, prepare for 1-2 months for your retake. According to this timeline, prepare in May – June for your retake.
  5. Since you are keeping the possibility of a retake open in July, you should plan your first GMAT test attempt in April for Round 1 of the MBA application cycle, which is 5-6 months before your application deadline.
Round 1 deadlinePrepare Essays, resume, etc.Possible GMAT retakePrepare for RetakeGMAT Test date
September – OctoberAugustJulyMay – JuneApril
Round 2 deadlinePrepare Essays, resume, etc.Possible GMAT retakePrepare for RetakeGMAT Test date
December – JanuaryNovemberOctoberAugust – SeptemberJuly
Round 3 deadlinePrepare Essays, resume, etc.Possible GMAT retakePrepare for RetakeGMAT Test date
March – AprilFebruaryJanuaryNovember – DecemberOctober

We strongly recommend not waiting until Round 3 of the MBA Application. Chances of getting a seat and a scholarship decrease drastically in this round.

GMAT timing – Depends on whether you are a morning or an afternoon person. Hence, we recommend booking the slot which suits you the most. Then, you should practice your GMAT mocks around the same time slot with the objective to maximize your efficiency at that time of the day. For example, if you have scheduled your test in the morning, practice mocks in the morning itself in order to train yourself for that time.

GMAT Test Centres

There are 29 GMAT test centers in 22 cities in India.

Do you know that your final GMAT score can be affected by the quality of your test center? Read this article on ‘how to choose GMAT test centers’ and learn more.

To locate a test center nearest to you, visit the ‘Find a test center’ page of the GMAT official website.

GMAT Registration

You can register for GMAT from 6 months to 24 hours before your chosen test date. I would recommend scheduling your GMAT test date as early as possible so that you get your preferred GMAT test date and time.

Here is an article which explains the GMAT registration process step by step (with pictures)

Rescheduling and Cancelling GMAT

Starting Sept 26, 2019 GMAT has changed its rescheduling and cancellation policies. Here is the updated information.

Learn how to reschedule or cancel your GMAT exam in detail.

Takeaways

  1. Register early to get your preferred GMAT test date
  2. Keep all the necessary information handy before registration
  3. Choose your GMAT test date carefully using the ‘looking backward’ approach. Take your GMAT at least 6 months before the application deadline
  4. If you are a differently-abled person, you can make an accommodation request to GMAC
  5. If you wish to cancel or reschedule your GMAT exam date, do it at least 7 days before your scheduled date

Take a free trial to get unlimited access to concept files, live sessions, and practice questions. For any strategic advice for GMAT or MBA Admissions, write to us at acethegmat@e-gmat.com. We are the most reviewed GMAT prep company on GMAT Club with more than 2400+ reviews

FAQ – GMAT date

What is GMAT?

GMAT is a 3-hour 7 min long standardized test that is taken as a part of your business school application. Here is detailed information on the GMAT.

How much does it cost to take the GMAT?

GMAT typically charges a registration fee of US $250 for most countries of the world. But, it’s different for a few countries. For example, in the US, the GMAT fee is $275. Moreover, there are at least 5 other costs associated with the GMAT. Here is complete info on the costs.

What makes me eligible to take the GMAT

There are a total of 8 factors that make you eligible for the GMAT. This article explains those 8 criteria.

What is the difference between GMAT and CAT?

GMAT is taken mostly for business schools outside India and CAT is taken for the majority of business schools in India. This article on GMAT vs CAT outlines the differences in detail.

Can I use CAT prep to ace the GMAT?

Yes, you can. However, there is a catch. There are a few things you’d have to learn for GMAT from scratch. Take a look at this article to know about those topics.

What are the best GMAT books?

We have outlined 6 good GMAT books and a few online resources that’ll help you ace the GMAT in this article. Take a look.

What is the GMAT syllabus?

GMAT syllabus is a set of topics tested in the four sections of the GMAT. Take a look at the detailed topics in this article.

What is the difference between GMAT and GRE?

GMAT is primarily taken for admission to business schools and GRE is taken for other graduate programs. However, there are 6 key differences in the format of the test. Take a look at this article to understand the differences.

About The Author

Don't limit yourself!

Achieve 740+
on the GMAT in 30 days!

Sign up for our free trial and get
400+ Practice questions with detailed solutions
10+ hours of AI-driven video lessons
Adaptive mock test with ESR+ analysis
Begin your GMAT Prep today!